Šilutės Šilutė vs Kauno Žalgiris II Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Šilutės Šilutė vs Kauno Žalgiris II?
Last 5 games — Šilutės Šilutė: 4-1 (W 98:79, L 63:103, W 92:83, W 79:72, W 97:86); Kauno Žalgiris II: 2-3 (L 78:101, W 95:90, L 100:112, L 82:93, W 101:85).
What is the head-to-head record between Šilutės Šilutė and Kauno Žalgiris II?
8 previous meetings: Šilutės Šilutė 3-5 Kauno Žalgiris II.
When do Šilutės Šilutė and Kauno Žalgiris II play?
12.11.2026 at 16:00 (UTC), NKL.
Where people bet the most today
$124K
Betting volume2.3K
bets- Detroit Pistons — Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers to win · 457 bets→$54.1K924 bets
- Chicago Bulls — Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers to win · 462 bets→$42.9K779 bets
- Barça Basket — Río BreogánLIVE · Barça Basket to win · 52 bets→$12.2K129 bets
- Hereda San Pablo Burgos — Valencia BasketLIVE · Hereda San Pablo Burgos to win · 43 bets→$4.9K94 bets
- CSKA Moscow — Zenit St. PetersburgLIVE · Zenit St. Petersburg to win · 3 bets→$4.5K192 bets
- Pallacanestro Trieste — BC Roma SpqrLIVE→$3.4K87 bets
- Anadolu Efes — Tofaş BursaLIVE · Anadolu Efes to win · 1 bet→$98516 bets
- Lenovo Tenerife — Club Joventut de BadalonaLIVE · Club Joventut de Badalona to win · 2 bets→$34410 bets
- EA7 Emporio Armani Milano — Dolomiti Energia TrentoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano to win · 4 bets→$1525 bets
- Galatasaray — Esenler EroksporHandicap Galatasaray (-5.5) · 3 bets→$1096 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
NKL 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC Telšiai | 12 | 11 | 1 | 91.7% | WWWL |
| 2 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 90.9% | WLWW | |
| 3 | Palangos Kuršiai | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 4 | Šilutės Šilutė | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | WWLW |
| 5 | Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | WLWW |
| 6 | Vytis Šakiai | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70.0% | LWWW |
| 7 | Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 8 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | LWWW | |
| 9 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | LWLW | |
| 10 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50.0% | WLLL | |
| 11 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | LLWL |
| 12 | KK Vilkaviškio Perlas | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | LLWL |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | WLLL | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25.0% | LLLL | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | LWLL | |
| 16 | BC Mažeikiai | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | LWLL |
| 17 | Atletas Kaunas | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9.1% | LLWL |
| 18 | Vilniaus Perlas | 12 | 1 | 11 | 8.3% | LLLW |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC Telšiai | 12 | +196 | 91.7% |
| 2 | 11 | +138 | 90.9% | |
| 3 | Palangos Kuršiai | 12 | +139 | 83.3% |
| 4 | Šilutės Šilutė | 11 | +36 | 72.7% |
| 5 | Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė | 11 | +155 | 72.7% |
| 6 | Vytis Šakiai | 10 | +68 | 70.0% |
| 7 | Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis | 12 | +38 | 66.7% |
| 8 | 12 | +5 | 58.3% | |
| 9 | 12 | +45 | 58.3% | |
| 10 | 12 | +34 | 50.0% | |
| 11 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 12 | -32 | 41.7% |
| 12 | KK Vilkaviškio Perlas | 12 | -52 | 41.7% |
| 13 | 12 | -92 | 33.3% | |
| 14 | 12 | -141 | 25.0% | |
| 15 | 12 | -110 | 16.7% | |
| 16 | BC Mažeikiai | 12 | -143 | 16.7% |
| 17 | Atletas Kaunas | 11 | -169 | 9.1% |
| 18 | Vilniaus Perlas | 12 | -115 | 8.3% |

Šilutės Šilutė
- 5Matches
- 429Goals
- 85.8Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses

Kauno Žalgiris II
- 5Matches
- 456Goals
- 91.2Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses








