C.U.S. Cagliari vs Sanga Milano Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of C.U.S. Cagliari vs Sanga Milano?
Last 5 games — C.U.S. Cagliari: 0-5 (L 47:66, L 45:51, L 45:56, L 39:76, L 30:74); Sanga Milano: 5-0 (W 81:76, W 82:77, W 69:68, W 56:44, W 76:39).
When do C.U.S. Cagliari and Sanga Milano play?
09.01.2027 at 17:00 (UTC), Serie A2, Women.
Where people bet the most today
$85.8K
Betting volume1.7K
bets- Detroit Pistons — Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers to win · 423 bets→$41.3K791 bets
- Chicago Bulls — Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers to win · 408 bets→$35K629 bets
- CSKA Moscow — Zenit St. PetersburgCSKA Moscow to win · 143 bets→$4K179 bets
- Saga Ballooners — Chiba Jets FunabashiLIVE · Chiba Jets Funabashi to win · 20 bets→$3.8K35 bets
- Bahçeşehir Koleji — Yukatel Merkezefendi Belediyesi Basket→$51112 bets
- Alvark Tokyo — San-en NeoPhoenixLIVE · Alvark Tokyo to win · 6 bets→$39718 bets
- Galatasaray — Esenler EroksporHandicap Galatasaray (-5.5) · 3 bets→$1096 bets
- Anadolu Efes — Tofaş BursaAnadolu Efes to win · 5 bets→$10510 bets
- Kėdainių Nevėžis — Šiaulių ŠiauliaiŠiaulių Šiauliai to win · 3 bets→$675 bets
- Mitteldeutscher BC — Fraport Skyliners FrankfurtFraport Skyliners Frankfurt to win · 4 bets→$609 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Serie A2, Women 26/27, Group A
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanga Milano | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLW | |
| 3 | Pallacanestro Torino | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLL |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWW | |
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWLW | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WWWL | |
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLLL | |
| 8 | AS Vicenza | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LLWW |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LLLL | |
| 10 | San Salvatore Selargius | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LLLW |
| 11 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | LLLL |
Serie A2, Women 26/27, Group B
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Passalacqua Trasporti Ragusa | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | USE Basket Rosa Scotti Empoli | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WLWW | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWLW | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WWLW | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WWLW | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LWWL | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | WWLL | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLLL | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLW | |
| 11 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanga Milano | 6 | +77 | 100.0% |
| 2 | 6 | +57 | 66.7% | |
| 3 | Pallacanestro Torino | 6 | +85 | 66.7% |
| 4 | 5 | +44 | 80.0% | |
| 5 | 6 | +16 | 50.0% | |
| 6 | 5 | -16 | 60.0% | |
| 7 | 6 | +16 | 33.3% | |
| 8 | AS Vicenza | 5 | -8 | 40.0% |
| 9 | 5 | -75 | 20.0% | |
| 10 | San Salvatore Selargius | 5 | -79 | 20.0% |
| 11 | 5 | -117 | 0.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Passalacqua Trasporti Ragusa | 5 | +107 | 100.0% |
| 2 | USE Basket Rosa Scotti Empoli | 5 | +104 | 100.0% |
| 3 | 5 | +2 | 60.0% | |
| 4 | 5 | +66 | 60.0% | |
| 5 | 4 | +17 | 75.0% | |
| 6 | 5 | +6 | 60.0% | |
| 7 | 5 | +54 | 40.0% | |
| 8 | 6 | +30 | 33.3% | |
| 9 | 6 | -147 | 33.3% | |
| 10 | 6 | -68 | 16.7% | |
| 11 | 6 | -171 | 0.0% |
C.U.S. Cagliari
- 5Matches
- 206Goals
- 41.2Goal per game
- 0Wins
- 0Draws
- 5Losses

Sanga Milano
- 5Matches
- 364Goals
- 72.8Goal per game
- 5Wins
- 0Draws
- 0Losses




