Pärnu Sadam vs BK Ventspils Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Pärnu Sadam vs BK Ventspils?
Last 5 games — Pärnu Sadam: 3-2 (W 76:74, L 80:82, W 91:77, W 86:69, L 72:89); BK Ventspils: 4-1 (W 75:60, W 92:88, L 82:85, W 85:68, W 86:73).
What is the head-to-head record between Pärnu Sadam and BK Ventspils?
8 previous meetings: Pärnu Sadam 2-6 BK Ventspils.
When do Pärnu Sadam and BK Ventspils play?
07.11.2026 at 15:00 (UTC), Estonian-Latvian League.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW | |
| 2 | BK VEF Rīga | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | WWWL |
| 3 | Valmiera Glass VIA | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WWLL |
| 4 | BK Ventspils | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WLWW |
| 5 | BasketballClub Tartu | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | LWWW |
| 6 | TalTech Basketball | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 7 | BC Kalev | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWL |
| 8 | Pärnu Sadam | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLLW | |
| 10 | BK Ogre | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLLW |
| 11 | Keila Korvpallikool | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | WLWL |
| 12 | Betsafe/Liepāja | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLLW |
| 13 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | WLLL | |
| 14 | BK Latvijas Universitāte | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | LLLL |
| 15 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | +129 | 100.0% | |
| 2 | BK VEF Rīga | 8 | +147 | 87.5% |
| 3 | Valmiera Glass VIA | 8 | +110 | 75.0% |
| 4 | BK Ventspils | 8 | +47 | 75.0% |
| 5 | BasketballClub Tartu | 7 | +58 | 71.4% |
| 6 | TalTech Basketball | 9 | +25 | 66.7% |
| 7 | BC Kalev | 7 | +20 | 57.1% |
| 8 | Pärnu Sadam | 6 | -4 | 50.0% |
| 9 | 6 | -25 | 50.0% | |
| 10 | BK Ogre | 7 | +4 | 42.9% |
| 11 | Keila Korvpallikool | 8 | -94 | 37.5% |
| 12 | Betsafe/Liepāja | 7 | +11 | 28.6% |
| 13 | 9 | -133 | 11.1% | |
| 14 | BK Latvijas Universitāte | 9 | -135 | 11.1% |
| 15 | 8 | -160 | 0.0% |

Pärnu Sadam
- 5Matches
- 405Goals
- 81Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses

BK Ventspils
- 5Matches
- 420Goals
- 84Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses









