Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Panathinaikos BC Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Panathinaikos BC?
Last 5 games — Maccabi Tel Aviv: 4-1 (W 91:88, L 87:90, W 120:93, W 97:79, W 88:71); Panathinaikos BC: 5-0 (W 72:55, W 84:59, W 92:74, W 103:74, W 90:67).
What is the head-to-head record between Maccabi Tel Aviv and Panathinaikos BC?
8 previous meetings: Maccabi Tel Aviv 3-5 Panathinaikos BC.
When do Maccabi Tel Aviv and Panathinaikos BC play?
07.01.2027 at 17:00 (UTC), Euroleague.
Where people bet the most today
$20.1K
Betting volume419
bets- Panathinaikos BC — Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv to win · 28 bets→$8.2K54 bets
- Saga Ballooners — Levanga HokkaidoLIVE · Saga Ballooners to win · 20 bets→$3.5K73 bets
- Kawasaki Brave Thunders — Ibaraki RobotsLIVE · Ibaraki Robots to win · 35 bets→$3.3K118 bets
- Barça Basket — Olympiacos BCOlympiacos BC to win · 15 bets→$2.2K34 bets
- Kauno Žalgiris — Anadolu EfesAnadolu Efes to win · 21 bets→$89847 bets
- Yokohama B Corsairs — Ryukyu Golden KingsLIVE · Yokohama B Corsairs to win · 9 bets→$65946 bets
- Beşiktaş Icrypex — Bayern MünchenBeşiktaş Icrypex to win · 7 bets→$65513 bets
- KK Crvena zvezda Meridianbet — Paris BasketballKK Crvena zvezda Meridianbet to win · 8 bets→$39413 bets
- Virtus Segafredo Bologna — Cazoo Baskonia→$23521 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Authorisation form
You need to authorize to send a message
or
No messages yet
Euroleague 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos BC | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Fenerbahçe Beko | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WLWW |
| 3 | Olympiacos BC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WLWW |
| 4 | Valencia Basket | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLL |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | LLWW | |
| 6 | KK Crvena zvezda Meridianbet | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWWW |
| 7 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WWLW |
| 8 | Barça Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWLW |
| 9 | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWWW |
| 10 | Real Madrid | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWWW |
| 11 | KK Partizan Mozzart Bet | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLLL |
| 12 | Beşiktaş Icrypex | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | WLWL |
| 13 | Kauno Žalgiris | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LLWL |
| 14 | Bayern München | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LLLW |
| 15 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LWLW |
| 16 | LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LWLL |
| 17 | Paris Basketball | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LWLL |
| 18 | Anadolu Efes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | WLLL |
| 19 | Cazoo Baskonia | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LWLL |
| 20 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos BC | 5 | +100 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Fenerbahçe Beko | 6 | +54 | 83.3% |
| 3 | Olympiacos BC | 5 | +40 | 80.0% |
| 4 | Valencia Basket | 6 | +46 | 66.7% |
| 5 | 6 | -3 | 66.7% | |
| 6 | KK Crvena zvezda Meridianbet | 5 | +19 | 60.0% |
| 7 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 5 | +10 | 60.0% |
| 8 | Barça Basket | 5 | +9 | 60.0% |
| 9 | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 5 | -1 | 60.0% |
| 10 | Real Madrid | 6 | +23 | 50.0% |
| 11 | KK Partizan Mozzart Bet | 6 | -5 | 50.0% |
| 12 | Beşiktaş Icrypex | 5 | -9 | 40.0% |
| 13 | Kauno Žalgiris | 5 | -12 | 40.0% |
| 14 | Bayern München | 5 | -23 | 40.0% |
| 15 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | -31 | 33.3% |
| 16 | LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne | 6 | -45 | 33.3% |
| 17 | Paris Basketball | 5 | -32 | 20.0% |
| 18 | Anadolu Efes | 5 | -33 | 20.0% |
| 19 | Cazoo Baskonia | 5 | -52 | 20.0% |
| 20 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | 6 | -55 | 16.7% |

Maccabi Tel Aviv

















