| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 23 | 17 | 27 | 23 |
| 87 | 24 | 18 | 22 | 23 |
Barça Basket 90:87 Maccabi Tel Aviv — Match Result
Who won the Barça Basket vs Maccabi Tel Aviv game?
Barça Basket won 90-87.
What was the final score of Barça Basket vs Maccabi Tel Aviv?
Barça Basket 90 : 87 Maccabi Tel Aviv.
Who scored the most points in Barça Basket vs Maccabi Tel Aviv?
Yam Madar led all scorers with 22 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Barça Basket vs Maccabi Tel Aviv?
By quarter: 23:24, 17:18, 27:22, 23:23.
- 3
90 - 87
J. Robinson
I. Lundberg
87 - 87
1I. Lundberg
87 - 86
1I. Lundberg
87 - 85
1- 1
87 - 84
K. Punter
- 1
86 - 84
K. Punter
I. Lundberg
85 - 84
1I. Lundberg
85 - 83
1Y. Madar
85 - 82
1Y. Madar
85 - 81
1- 2
85 - 80
J. Robinson
D. Theis
83 - 80
1Y. Madar
83 - 79
2Y. Madar
83 - 77
2- 3
83 - 75
J. Parra
- 3
80 - 75
U. Gibson
T. Clark
77 - 75
2D. Theis
77 - 73
3- 2
77 - 70
U. Gibson
- 1
75 - 70
K. Punter
J. Hoard
74 - 70
2- 3
74 - 68
K. Punter
- 1
71 - 68
A. Ubal
- 1
70 - 68
A. Ubal
T. Clark
69 - 68
2K. Wallace
69 - 66
2- 2
69 - 64
O. Nkamhoua
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Match betting activity
- Barça Basket to winWon · 49.7% of bets$18.7K148 bets
- Maccabi Tel Aviv to winLost · 43% of bets$12.1K128 bets
- Under 178.5 pointsWon · 3.7% of bets$14111 bets
CheckLive betting analytics uses CheckLive’s internal calculation model. Figures describe activity over the selected period, not unique people or bet slips. Coverage may be partial. How to read betting activity: interactive guide
No data
Maccabi Tel Aviv arrive as the marginally sharper team, and the edge belongs to them on shot quality rather than momentum. It is a 53% lean at best — narrow enough that Barça Basket's home floor keeps this genuinely live.
Today's market odds.
Bets and model
Before kick-offAll markets · Awaiting result
Frequently Asked Questions
Statistics
86%
Free throws
88%
66%
2 pointers
53%
38%
3 pointers
46%
53%
Field goals
50%
31
Rebounds
26
20
Defensive rebounds
16
11
Offensive rebounds
10
18
Assists
16
16
Turnovers
12
5
Steals
9
0
Blocks
2
25
Fouls
17
8
Max points in a row
7
23:21
Time spent in lead
9:28
8
Biggest lead
3
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos BC | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Fenerbahçe Beko | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WLWW |
| 3 | Olympiacos BC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WLWW |
| 4 | Valencia Basket | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLL |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | LLWW | |
| 6 | KK Crvena zvezda Meridianbet | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWWW |
| 7 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WWLW |
| 8 | Barça Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWLW |
| 9 | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWWW |
| 10 | Real Madrid | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWWW |
| 11 | KK Partizan Mozzart Bet | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLLL |
| 12 | Beşiktaş Icrypex | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | WLWL |
| 13 | Kauno Žalgiris | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LLWL |
| 14 | Bayern München | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LLLW |
| 15 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LWLW |
| 16 | LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LWLL |
| 17 | Paris Basketball | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LWLL |
| 18 | Anadolu Efes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | WLLL |
| 19 | Cazoo Baskonia | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LWLL |
| 20 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos BC | 5 | +100 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Fenerbahçe Beko | 6 | +54 | 83.3% |
| 3 | Olympiacos BC | 5 | +40 | 80.0% |
| 4 | Valencia Basket | 6 | +46 | 66.7% |
| 5 | 6 | -3 | 66.7% | |
| 6 | KK Crvena zvezda Meridianbet | 5 | +19 | 60.0% |
| 7 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 5 | +10 | 60.0% |
| 8 | Barça Basket | 5 | +9 | 60.0% |
| 9 | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 5 | -1 | 60.0% |
| 10 | Real Madrid | 6 | +23 | 50.0% |
| 11 | KK Partizan Mozzart Bet | 6 | -5 | 50.0% |
| 12 | Beşiktaş Icrypex | 5 | -9 | 40.0% |
| 13 | Kauno Žalgiris | 5 | -12 | 40.0% |
| 14 | Bayern München | 5 | -23 | 40.0% |
| 15 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | -31 | 33.3% |
| 16 | LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne | 6 | -45 | 33.3% |
| 17 | Paris Basketball | 5 | -32 | 20.0% |
| 18 | Anadolu Efes | 5 | -33 | 20.0% |
| 19 | Cazoo Baskonia | 5 | -52 | 20.0% |
| 20 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | 6 | -55 | 16.7% |

Barça Basket

Maccabi Tel Aviv
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.90 |
















