Paços de Ferreira 0:0 Torreense — Match Report
First half0 - 0
Second half0 - 0
- 70
- 79
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchH2H
Head to Head meetings
Paços de Ferreira – Torreense

Paços de Ferreira

Torreense
- 4
Victories
- 2
Draws
- 1
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 4 | 1 |
Scored goals | 7 | 5 |
Average per game | 1 | 0.71 |
The biggest victory | 2-0 | 0-3 |
Form

Paços de Ferreira
- 5Matches
- 6Goals
- 1.2Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 2Draws
- 1Losses

Torreense
- 5Matches
- 3Goals
- 0.6Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 1Draws
- 3Losses
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.10 |
There is no enough info about formation in this moment. Checklive again later
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — Torreense
CheckLive's preview leans toward Torreense — a side in form with clear mental composure. Paços de Ferreira's historical home advantage keeps this from being a foregone conclusion, but the visitors' promotion push and superior momentum give them the edge.
Away win — Torreense2.10
High confidence65%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
38
58.2
CheckSkill
52.2
54.5
CheckMental
28.6
73.2
CheckLive total48.3 vs 59.5+11.2Paços de Ferreira: 42.5 + 5.8 for home advantage = 48.3
More match signals
Torreense (DNB)80%1.50
Under 2.575%1.65
Torreense (−1)78%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win the Paços de Ferreira vs Torreense match?
CheckLive's analysis favours Torreense to win, with a 65% probability based on their superior form and mental resilience. Paços de Ferreira have a strong home record in this fixture, but current form and league position heavily favour the visitors.
Who has better form coming into this match?
Torreense have clearly better form, sitting fourth with three wins from their last five. Paços de Ferreira are 18th, with only two wins in five and a negative goal difference. The visitors' momentum and confidence give them a clear edge.
Will both teams score in this Segunda Liga match?
BTTS looks unlikely given the pattern. Torreense have kept two clean sheets in their last five, while Paços have scored just four goals in five games. The H2H average total goals is two, and recent encounters have been tight, with one goalless draw.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.10 |











