US Ansar vs Js Kairouanaise Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of US Ansar vs Js Kairouanaise?
Last 5 games — US Ansar: 0-5 (L 60:85, L 67:75, L 40:68, L 63:78, L 57:67); Js Kairouanaise: 5-0 (W 85:42, W 68:40, W 71:62, W 87:72, W 90:60).
What is the head-to-head record between US Ansar and Js Kairouanaise?
8 previous meetings: US Ansar 0-8 Js Kairouanaise.
When do US Ansar and Js Kairouanaise play?
15.12.2026 at 17:00 (UTC), National A League.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Pro A 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Africain | 11 | 10 | 1 | 90.9% | WWWW |
| 2 | Js Kairouanaise | 11 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | US Monastirienne | 11 | 9 | 2 | 81.8% | WWWL |
| 4 | Etoile Sportive Sahel | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | WWWW |
| 5 | Dalia Sportive de Grombalia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | LWWL |
| 6 | CS Sfaxien | 11 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | LWWL |
| 7 | ES Goulette | 9 | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | WLWW |
| 8 | JS Manazeh | 11 | 3 | 8 | 27.3% | LLLW |
| 9 | Stade Nabeulien | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | LLLL |
| 10 | ES Rades | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | LLLL |
| 11 | US Ansar | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9.1% | LLLL |
| 12 | Club Sportif Hammam Sousse | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9.1% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Africain | 11 | +230 | 90.9% |
| 2 | Js Kairouanaise | 11 | +180 | 100.0% |
| 3 | US Monastirienne | 11 | +218 | 81.8% |
| 4 | Etoile Sportive Sahel | 11 | +50 | 72.7% |
| 5 | Dalia Sportive de Grombalia | 11 | +23 | 54.5% |
| 6 | CS Sfaxien | 11 | -33 | 50.0% |
| 7 | ES Goulette | 9 | -33 | 55.6% |
| 8 | JS Manazeh | 11 | -78 | 27.3% |
| 9 | Stade Nabeulien | 9 | -73 | 22.2% |
| 10 | ES Rades | 9 | -95 | 22.2% |
| 11 | US Ansar | 11 | -180 | 9.1% |
| 12 | Club Sportif Hammam Sousse | 11 | -196 | 9.1% |

US Ansar
- 5Matches
- 287Goals
- 57.4Goal per game
- 0Wins
- 0Draws
- 5Losses

Js Kairouanaise
- 5Matches
- 401Goals
- 80.2Goal per game
- 5Wins
- 0Draws
- 0Losses









