Fostiras 2:0 Thiela Agiou Dimitriou — Match Report
Head to Head meetings Fostiras - Thiela Agiou Dimitriou
- Matches2
- The biggest draw1-1
- The most effective match2-0

Fostiras

Thiela Agiou Dimitriou
- 1
Victories
- 1
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 1 | 0 |
Scored goals | 3 | 1 |
Average per game | 1.5 | 0.5 |
The biggest victory | 2-0 | 0 |

Fostiras

Thiela Agiou Dimitriou
There is no enough info about formation in this moment. Checklive again later
◆ CheckLive verdict
Slight edge — Thiela Agiou Dimitriou
Thiela Agiou Dimitriou is a slight favourite on CheckLive metrics: overall rating 58.9 vs 56.9 for Fostiras. The biggest edge is in overall quality (CheckSkill 54.6 vs 51.8); estimated win probability 55%.
Both teams to score — Yes
Medium confidence55%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
55.4
57.5
CheckSkill
51.8
54.6
CheckMental
71.2
71.2
CheckLive total56.9 vs 58.9+2.0
More match signals
Fostiras (DNB)58%
Fostiras or draw54%
Under 2.550%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Fostiras vs Thiela Agiou Dimitriou?
On CheckLive metrics the favourite is Thiela Agiou Dimitriou: overall rating 58.9 vs 56.9, estimated win probability 55%.
What is Thiela Agiou Dimitriou's main edge?
Thiela Agiou Dimitriou is strongest in overall quality: CheckSkill 54.6 vs 51.8 for Fostiras. The overall rating gap is 1.6.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
- Matches0
- The biggest draw0
- The most effective match0
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |

