Basics Melsele vs United Woluwe Basket Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Basics Melsele vs United Woluwe Basket?
Last 5 games — Basics Melsele: 3-2 (L 95:102, W 101:91, L 87:97, W 92:73, W 101:89); United Woluwe Basket: 0-5 (L 76:91, L 77:97, L 68:90, L 94:99, L 88:100).
What is the head-to-head record between Basics Melsele and United Woluwe Basket?
2 previous meetings: Basics Melsele 0-2 United Woluwe Basket.
When do Basics Melsele and United Woluwe Basket play?
21.11.2026 at 19:30 (UTC), 2nd Division.
Where people bet the most today
$308.4K
Betting volume3.1K
bets- Chicago Bulls — Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers to win · 625 bets→$201.1K1,518 bets
- Detroit Pistons — Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers to win · 518 bets→$90.7K1,291 bets
- Leyma Basquet Coruña — MoraBanc AndorraLIVE · Leyma Basquet Coruña to win · 14 bets→$10.1K128 bets
- Real Madrid — UCAM MurciaReal Madrid to win · 11 bets→$1.9K20 bets
- EA7 Emporio Armani Milano — Dolomiti Energia TrentoLIVE · Dolomiti Energia Trento to win · 25 bets→$1.9K48 bets
- Bertram Yachts Derthona Tortona — Nutribullet Treviso BasketLIVE · Bertram Yachts Derthona Tortona to win · 5 bets→$1.4K23 bets
- s.Oliver Würzburg — Bayern MünchenLIVE · Bayern München to win · 12 bets→$1.2K21 bets
- Givova Scafati — GeVi Napoli BasketLIVE→$16813 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Top Division 1 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LDP Donza | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | WLWW |
| 2 | Basket SKT Ieper | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | WWWW |
| 3 | Basics Melsele | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WLWL |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | LWWL | |
| 5 | BBC Croonen Lommel | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | LWWW |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | WLWW | |
| 7 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | WLLL | |
| 8 | Horticult Kontich Wolves HSE A | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | WLLW |
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LWLW | |
| 10 | Bent Schoenen Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWLL |
| 11 | BC Guco Lier | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLL |
| 12 | Antwerp Giants B | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLLW |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWL | |
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LDP Donza | 8 | +106 | 87.5% |
| 2 | Basket SKT Ieper | 8 | +43 | 87.5% |
| 3 | Basics Melsele | 8 | +78 | 75.0% |
| 4 | 8 | +3 | 62.5% | |
| 5 | BBC Croonen Lommel | 8 | +31 | 62.5% |
| 6 | 8 | +17 | 50.0% | |
| 7 | 8 | -81 | 25.0% | |
| 8 | Horticult Kontich Wolves HSE A | 8 | -54 | 25.0% |
| 9 | 8 | -78 | 25.0% | |
| 10 | Bent Schoenen Waregem | 7 | -3 | 42.9% |
| 11 | BC Guco Lier | 6 | +117 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Antwerp Giants B | 7 | -75 | 28.6% |
| 13 | 6 | -37 | 33.3% | |
| 14 | 6 | -67 | 16.7% |

Basics Melsele
- 5Matches
- 476Goals
- 95.2Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses
United Woluwe Basket
- 5Matches
- 403Goals
- 80.6Goal per game
- 0Wins
- 0Draws
- 5Losses






