| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q | Over time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95 | 16 | 31 | 15 | 23 | 10 |
| 102 | 15 | 21 | 24 | 25 | 17 |
Basics Melsele 95:102 Bbc Falco Gent Hse A — Match Result
Questions & Answers
Who won the Basics Melsele vs Bbc Falco Gent Hse A game?
Bbc Falco Gent Hse A won 102-95.
What was the final score of Basics Melsele vs Bbc Falco Gent Hse A?
Basics Melsele 95 : 102 Bbc Falco Gent Hse A.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Basics Melsele vs Bbc Falco Gent Hse A?
By quarter: 16:15, 31:21, 15:24, 23:25, OT 10:17.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
92%
Free throws
84%
55%
2 pointers
43%
29%
3 pointers
44%
45%
Field goals
44%
36
Rebounds
50
26
Defensive rebounds
34
10
Offensive rebounds
16
23
Assists
24
12
Turnovers
18
14
Steals
6
2
Blocks
1
22
Fouls
17
9
Max points in a row
16
17
Biggest lead
11
Top Division 1 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LDP Donza | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | WLWW |
| 2 | Basket SKT Ieper | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | WWWW |
| 3 | Basics Melsele | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WLWL |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | LWWL | |
| 5 | BBC Croonen Lommel | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | LWWW |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | WLWW | |
| 7 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | WLLL | |
| 8 | Horticult Kontich Wolves HSE A | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | WLLW |
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LWLW | |
| 10 | Bent Schoenen Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWLL |
| 11 | BC Guco Lier | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLL |
| 12 | Antwerp Giants B | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLLW |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWL | |
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LDP Donza | 8 | +106 | 87.5% |
| 2 | Basket SKT Ieper | 8 | +43 | 87.5% |
| 3 | Basics Melsele | 8 | +78 | 75.0% |
| 4 | 8 | +3 | 62.5% | |
| 5 | BBC Croonen Lommel | 8 | +31 | 62.5% |
| 6 | 8 | +17 | 50.0% | |
| 7 | 8 | -81 | 25.0% | |
| 8 | Horticult Kontich Wolves HSE A | 8 | -54 | 25.0% |
| 9 | 8 | -78 | 25.0% | |
| 10 | Bent Schoenen Waregem | 7 | -3 | 42.9% |
| 11 | BC Guco Lier | 6 | +117 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Antwerp Giants B | 7 | -75 | 28.6% |
| 13 | 6 | -37 | 33.3% | |
| 14 | 6 | -67 | 16.7% |

Basics Melsele
- 5Matches
- 476Goals
- 95.2Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses
Bbc Falco Gent Hse A
- 5Matches
- 407Goals
- 81.4Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.40 |






