Colchester United U21 3:4 Barnsley U21 — Match Report
First half3 - 4
- 1
- 3
- 10
- 11
- 18
- 44
- 45 + 3
Second half0 - 0
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchH2H
Head to Head meetings
Colchester United U21 – Barnsley U21

Colchester United U21

Barnsley U21
- 2
Victories
- 1
Draws
- 3
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 2 | 3 |
Scored goals | 12 | 15 |
Average per game | 2 | 2.5 |
The biggest victory | 4-1 | 0-4 |
Form

Colchester United U21
- 5Matches
- 12Goals
- 2.4Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses

Barnsley U21
- 5Matches
- 19Goals
- 3.8Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 1Draws
- 2Losses
Standings
Colchester United U21 – Barnsley U21
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 4.00 | 2.05 |
Formation not available yet
◆ CheckLive verdict
Slight edge — Barnsley U21
Barnsley U21 is a slight favourite in the CheckLive calculation: 48.9 vs 39.8 + 5.8 for home advantage = 45.6 for Colchester United U21. The biggest edge is in mental resilience (CheckMental 44.9 vs 26.6). CheckLive signal strength 55/100.
Over 3.5
Medium confidence55%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
36.7
45.7
CheckSkill
48
53.1
CheckMental
26.6
44.9
CheckLive total45.6 vs 48.9+3.3Colchester United U21: 39.8 + 5.8 for home advantage = 45.6
More match signals
Away win — Barnsley U2150%2.05
Both teams to score — Yes58%
BTTS 1H — Yes54%
Today's market odds.
All both teams to score predictions →Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Colchester United U21 vs Barnsley U21?
In the CheckLive calculation Barnsley U21 is the favourite: 48.9 vs 39.8 + 5.8 for home advantage = 45.6. Signal strength 55/100; it is not a win probability.
What is Barnsley U21's main edge?
Barnsley U21 is strongest in mental resilience: CheckMental 44.9 vs 26.6 for Colchester United U21. The overall rating gap is 3.3.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
What is the correct-score prediction?
CheckLive calculation: 1-3 (Colchester United U21 vs Barnsley U21, regulation time). Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 4.00 | 2.05 |








