Al-Muharraq 0:3 Esteghlal FC — Match Report
First half0 - 1
- 25(Foul)
- 41(Time wasting)
Second half0 - 2
- 60(Foul)
- 62(Foul)
- 76(Time wasting)
- 77(Dissent)
- 81H. Jameel
- 81S. Mahrouq
- 82
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchH2H
Head to Head meetings
Al-Muharraq – Esteghlal FC

Al-Muharraq

Esteghlal FC
- 1
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 1
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 1 | 1 |
Scored goals | 1 | 3 |
Average per game | 0.5 | 1.5 |
The biggest victory | 1-0 | 0-3 |
Form

Al-Muharraq
- 5Matches
- 12Goals
- 2.4Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses

Esteghlal FC
- 5Matches
- 5Goals
- 1Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 1Draws
- 1Losses
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 2.70 | 2.55 |
Formation not available yet
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — Al-Muharraq
Al-Muharraq is the favourite in the CheckLive calculation: 58.7 + 5.8 for home advantage = 64.5 vs 52.4 for Esteghlal FC. The biggest edge is in mental resilience (CheckMental 73.2 vs 54.2). CheckLive signal strength 66/100.
Home win — Al-Muharraq2.80
High confidence66%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
57.2
48.2
CheckSkill
53.3
54.8
CheckMental
73.2
54.2
CheckLive total64.5 vs 52.4+12.1Al-Muharraq: 58.7 + 5.8 for home advantage = 64.5
More match signals
Under 2.576%
Al-Muharraq (DNB)73%
Al-Muharraq (−1)54%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Al-Muharraq vs Esteghlal FC?
In the CheckLive calculation Al-Muharraq is the favourite: 58.7 + 5.8 for home advantage = 64.5 vs 52.4. Signal strength 66/100; it is not a win probability.
What is Al-Muharraq's main edge?
Al-Muharraq is strongest in mental resilience: CheckMental 73.2 vs 54.2 for Esteghlal FC. The overall rating gap is 12.1.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
What is the correct-score prediction?
CheckLive calculation: 1-0 (Al-Muharraq vs Esteghlal FC, regulation time). Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 2.70 | 2.55 |










