Millwall U21 2:0 Watford U21 — Match Report
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchH2H
Head to Head meetings
Millwall U21 – Watford U21

Millwall U21

Watford U21
- 7
Victories
- 3
Draws
- 3
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 7 | 3 |
Scored goals | 32 | 19 |
Average per game | 2.46 | 1.46 |
The biggest victory | 7-0 | 1-3 |
Form

Millwall U21
- 5Matches
- 4Goals
- 0.8Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses

Watford U21
- 5Matches
- 12Goals
- 2.4Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 2Draws
- 1Losses
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 4.33 | 2.30 |
Formation not available yet
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — Watford U21
Watford U21 is the favourite in the CheckLive calculation: 58.9 vs 41.7 + 5.8 for home advantage = 47.5 for Millwall U21. The biggest edge is in mental resilience (CheckMental 71.2 vs 30.8). CheckLive signal strength 65/100.
Away win — Watford U212.30
Medium confidence74%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
38.9
58.2
CheckSkill
48.8
53.9
CheckMental
30.8
71.2
CheckLive total47.5 vs 58.9+11.4Millwall U21: 41.7 + 5.8 for home advantage = 47.5
More match signals
Watford U21 (DNB)73%
Watford U21 (−1)71%
Over 3.569%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Millwall U21 vs Watford U21?
In the CheckLive calculation Watford U21 is the favourite: 58.9 vs 41.7 + 5.8 for home advantage = 47.5. Signal strength 65/100; it is not a win probability.
What is Watford U21's main edge?
Watford U21 is strongest in mental resilience: CheckMental 71.2 vs 30.8 for Millwall U21. The overall rating gap is 11.4.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
What is the correct-score prediction?
CheckLive calculation: 1-3 (Millwall U21 vs Watford U21, regulation time). Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 4.33 | 2.30 |









