Valinhos EC U20 3:2 Juventude SAF U20 — Match Report
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchH2H
Head to Head meetings
Valinhos EC U20 – Juventude SAF U20
Valinhos EC U20
Juventude SAF U20
- 1
Victories
- 1
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 1 | 0 |
Scored goals | 4 | 3 |
Average per game | 2 | 1.5 |
The biggest victory | 3-2 | 0 |
Form
Valinhos EC U20
- 5Matches
- 9Goals
- 1.8Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses
Juventude SAF U20
- 5Matches
- 5Goals
- 1Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
Formation not available yet
◆ CheckLive verdict
Slight edge — Valinhos EC U20
Valinhos EC U20 is a slight favourite in the CheckLive calculation: 41.1 + 5.8 for home advantage = 46.9 vs 44.7 for Juventude SAF U20. The biggest edge is in overall quality (CheckSkill 49.1 vs 44.5). CheckLive signal strength 53/100.
Both teams to score — No
Medium confidence53%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
38
46.4
CheckSkill
49.1
44.5
CheckMental
28.6
42.1
CheckLive total46.9 vs 44.7+2.2Valinhos EC U20: 41.1 + 5.8 for home advantage = 46.9
More match signals
Valinhos EC U20 (DNB)58%
Valinhos EC U20 or draw54%
Under 2.550%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Valinhos EC U20 vs Juventude SAF U20?
In the CheckLive calculation Valinhos EC U20 is the favourite: 41.1 + 5.8 for home advantage = 46.9 vs 44.7. Signal strength 53/100; it is not a win probability.
What is Valinhos EC U20's main edge?
Valinhos EC U20 is strongest in overall quality: CheckSkill 49.1 vs 44.5 for Juventude SAF U20. The overall rating gap is 2.2.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
What is the correct-score prediction?
CheckLive calculation: 2-0 (Valinhos EC U20 vs Juventude SAF U20, regulation time). Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.00 |


