NEC FC 1:0 UPDF — Match Report
First half0 - 0
Second half1 - 0
- 48
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchH2H
Head to Head meetings
NEC FC – UPDF

NEC FC

UPDF
- 4
Victories
- 3
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 4 | 0 |
Scored goals | 7 | 2 |
Average per game | 1 | 0.29 |
The biggest victory | 2-0 | 0 |
Form

NEC FC
- 5Matches
- 10Goals
- 2Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses

UPDF
- 5Matches
- 2Goals
- 0.4Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 4.20 | 7.50 |
Formation not available yet
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — NEC FC
NEC FC is a strong favourite in the CheckLive calculation: 59.3 + 5.8 for home advantage = 65.1 vs 38.2 for UPDF. The biggest edge is in mental resilience (CheckMental 73.2 vs 24.4). CheckLive signal strength 82/100.
Home win — NEC FC1.33
High confidence82%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
57.3
35
CheckSkill
54.6
46.8
CheckMental
73.2
24.4
CheckLive total65.1 vs 38.2+26.9NEC FC: 59.3 + 5.8 for home advantage = 65.1
More match signals
NEC FC (−1)91%
Under 2.586%
NEC FC (DNB)85%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in NEC FC vs UPDF?
In the CheckLive calculation NEC FC is the favourite: 59.3 + 5.8 for home advantage = 65.1 vs 38.2. Signal strength 82/100; it is not a win probability.
What is NEC FC's main edge?
NEC FC is strongest in mental resilience: CheckMental 73.2 vs 24.4 for UPDF. The overall rating gap is 26.9.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
What is the correct-score prediction?
CheckLive calculation: 2-0 (NEC FC vs UPDF, regulation time). Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 4.20 | 7.50 |







