Kastamonuspor 1:1 Tuzlaspor — Match Report
First half1 - 0
- 38
Second half0 - 1
- 74
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchH2H
Head to Head meetings
Kastamonuspor – Tuzlaspor

Kastamonuspor

Tuzlaspor
- 3
Victories
- 1
Draws
- 1
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 3 | 1 |
Scored goals | 9 | 4 |
Average per game | 1.8 | 0.8 |
The biggest victory | 4-0 | 0-2 |
Form

Kastamonuspor
- 5Matches
- 4Goals
- 0.8Goal per game
- 0Wins
- 1Draws
- 4Losses

Tuzlaspor
- 5Matches
- 4Goals
- 0.8Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 2Draws
- 2Losses
Standings
Kastamonuspor – Tuzlaspor
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 3.70 | 4.60 |
Formation not available yet
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — Kastamonuspor
Kastamonuspor is the favourite in the CheckLive calculation: 47.8 + 5.8 for home advantage = 53.6 vs 40.7 for Tuzlaspor. The biggest edge is in mental resilience (CheckMental 43.3 vs 28.6). CheckLive signal strength 67/100.
Home win — Kastamonuspor1.60
Medium confidence78%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
45.8
37.6
CheckSkill
51.4
48.4
CheckMental
43.3
28.6
CheckLive total53.6 vs 40.7+12.9Kastamonuspor: 47.8 + 5.8 for home advantage = 53.6
More match signals
Kastamonuspor (DNB)77%
Over 2.570%
Kastamonuspor (−1)58%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Kastamonuspor vs Tuzlaspor?
In the CheckLive calculation Kastamonuspor is the favourite: 47.8 + 5.8 for home advantage = 53.6 vs 40.7. Signal strength 67/100; it is not a win probability.
What is Kastamonuspor's main edge?
Kastamonuspor is strongest in mental resilience: CheckMental 43.3 vs 28.6 for Tuzlaspor. The overall rating gap is 12.9.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
What is the correct-score prediction?
CheckLive calculation: 2-1 (Kastamonuspor vs Tuzlaspor, regulation time). Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 3.70 | 4.60 |










