| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q | Over time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 23 | 27 |
| 93 | 22 | 21 | 16 | 18 | 16 |
CSM Galați 104:93 CSA Steaua București — Match Result
Questions & Answers
Who won the CSM Galați vs CSA Steaua București game?
CSM Galați won 104-93.
What was the final score of CSM Galați vs CSA Steaua București?
CSM Galați 104 : 93 CSA Steaua București.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of CSM Galați vs CSA Steaua București?
By quarter: 18:22, 17:21, 19:16, 23:18, OT 27:16.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Statistics
88%
Free throws
71%
50%
2 pointers
57%
28%
3 pointers
30%
41%
Field goals
48%
41
Rebounds
47
27
Defensive rebounds
37
14
Offensive rebounds
10
14
Assists
16
8
Turnovers
20
5
Steals
3
3
Blocks
6
21
Fouls
24
11
Max points in a row
10
14:43
Time spent in lead
29:52
10
Biggest lead
16
Liga Nationala 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | LWWW | |
| 2 | CSO Voluntari | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWL |
| 3 | CSM Târgu Mureș | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | LWWW |
| 4 | BC CSU Sibiu | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLLW |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLLW | |
| 6 | SCM OHMA Mozzart Bet Timișoara | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | WWLL |
| 7 | CSM Oradea | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WLWL |
| 8 | CSA Steaua București | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWL |
| 9 | FC Argeș Basketball | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | WLLL |
| 10 | CS Rapid București | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LLWW |
| 11 | CS Dinamo București | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | LWWW |
| 12 | SCM Universitatea Craiova | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WWLW |
| 13 | CSM Galați | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLW |
| 14 | CSM Baschet Petrolul Ploiești | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | WLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | +57 | 83.3% | |
| 2 | CSO Voluntari | 5 | +50 | 100.0% |
| 3 | CSM Târgu Mureș | 5 | +40 | 80.0% |
| 4 | BC CSU Sibiu | 6 | +11 | 50.0% |
| 5 | 6 | -4 | 33.3% | |
| 6 | SCM OHMA Mozzart Bet Timișoara | 6 | -35 | 33.3% |
| 7 | CSM Oradea | 5 | +21 | 60.0% |
| 8 | CSA Steaua București | 6 | -14 | 33.3% |
| 9 | FC Argeș Basketball | 6 | -8 | 33.3% |
| 10 | CS Rapid București | 5 | -6 | 40.0% |
| 11 | CS Dinamo București | 4 | +37 | 75.0% |
| 12 | SCM Universitatea Craiova | 4 | +15 | 75.0% |
| 13 | CSM Galați | 6 | -65 | 16.7% |
| 14 | CSM Baschet Petrolul Ploiești | 6 | -99 | 16.7% |

CSM Galați
- 5Matches
- 466Goals
- 93.2Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses

CSA Steaua București
- 5Matches
- 442Goals
- 88.4Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.65 | 1.26 |









