Rio Grande Valley Vipers vs South Bay Lakers Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Rio Grande Valley Vipers vs South Bay Lakers?
Last 5 games — Rio Grande Valley Vipers: 3-2 (L 97:112, W 117:106, L 118:120, W 121:107, W 120:105); South Bay Lakers: 4-1 (L 97:101, W 112:97, W 122:119, W 140:132, W 137:114).
What is the head-to-head record between Rio Grande Valley Vipers and South Bay Lakers?
8 previous meetings: Rio Grande Valley Vipers 5-3 South Bay Lakers.
When do Rio Grande Valley Vipers and South Bay Lakers play?
19.01.2027 at 01:00 (UTC), NBA Gatorade League.
Where people bet the most today
$1.7M
Betting volume11K
bets- Boston Celtics — New York KnicksNew York Knicks to win · 437 bets→$318.5K1,622 bets
- Washington Wizards — Toronto RaptorsToronto Raptors to win · 449 bets→$314.1K2,321 bets
- Orlando Magic — Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota Timberwolves to win · 1,129 bets→$313.9K2,323 bets
- Charlotte Hornets — Atlanta HawksAtlanta Hawks to win · 320 bets→$272.7K1,342 bets
- Milwaukee Bucks — Chicago BullsMilwaukee Bucks to win · 335 bets→$262K1,453 bets
- Indiana Pacers — Dallas MavericksIndiana Pacers to win · 164 bets→$168.7K1,124 bets
- Kauno Žalgiris — LDLC ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneLIVE · Kauno Žalgiris to win · 62 bets→$25.2K325 bets
- Olympiacos BC — Fenerbahçe BekoLIVE · Olympiacos BC to win · 3 bets→$23.1K133 bets
- EWE Baskets Oldenburg — Brose BambergLIVE · EWE Baskets Oldenburg to win · 5 bets→$20.9K210 bets
- Paris Basketball — Valencia BasketValencia Basket to win · 18 bets→$9K61 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |

Rio Grande Valley Vipers
- 5Matches
- 573Goals
- 114.6Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses

South Bay Lakers
- 5Matches
- 608Goals
- 121.6Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses





