Finished
9 September
Francisco Navarro
Martin Di Nenno
Winners
Finished
662
Pol Hernandez
Guillermo Collado
MOMENTUM · FULL MATCHBreaks04
SET 12:6
SET 22:6
P/GF/Mbreak
Winners
Navarro / Nenno
2-6, 2-6
MATCH FLOW · MOMENTUMBreaks04
SET 12:6
SET 22:6
P/GF/Mbreak
POINT-BY-POINT
2-6serve Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
0:00:1515:1515:3030:3030:40
2-5serve Pol Hernandez / Guillermo Collado
0:015:030:040:0
1-5serve Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
0:00:150:300:4015:40
1-4serve Pol Hernandez / Guillermo ColladoBREAK
0:00:150:300:40
1-3serve Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
0:015:1515:3015:40
1-2serve Pol Hernandez / Guillermo ColladoBREAK
0:015:015:1515:3030:3030:40
1-1serve Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
0:00:150:3015:4030:40
1-0serve Pol Hernandez / Guillermo Collado
0:015:030:030:1540:1540:30
Set 126
2-6serve Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
0:00:1515:1515:3030:3040:3040:40
2-5serve Pol Hernandez / Guillermo Collado
0:015:030:030:1540:15
1-5serve Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
0:00:150:300:40
1-4serve Pol Hernandez / Guillermo Collado
0:00:1515:1530:1540:3040:40A:40
0-4serve Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
0:00:150:300:40
0-3serve Pol Hernandez / Guillermo ColladoBREAK
0:00:150:30
0-2serve Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
0:00:150:3015:40
0-1serve Pol Hernandez / Guillermo ColladoBREAK
0:015:015:1515:3030:3040:4040:A
Set 226
2-6serve Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
0:00:1515:1515:3030:3030:40
2-5serve Pol Hernandez / Guillermo Collado
0:015:030:040:0
1-5serve Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
0:00:150:300:4015:40
1-4serve Pol Hernandez / Guillermo ColladoBREAK
0:00:150:300:40
1-3serve Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
0:015:1515:3015:40
1-2serve Pol Hernandez / Guillermo ColladoBREAK
0:015:015:1515:3030:3030:40
1-1serve Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
0:00:150:3015:4030:40
1-0serve Pol Hernandez / Guillermo Collado
0:015:030:030:1540:1540:30
Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno lead the head-to-head 1–0 (1 meetings total). Last meeting — Paris Major 2026, September 9. In other pairs: 1–2.
Statistics
0
Aces
0
0
Double faults
0
46%
First serve points won
77%
75%
Second serve points won
75%
49%
Service points won
77%
23%
First serve return points
54%
25%
Second serve return points
25%
23%
Receiver points won
51%
0%
Break points converted
100%
36%
Total points won
64%
4
Max points in a row
10
8
Service games
8
8
Return games
8
◆ CheckLive verdict
Slight edge — Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno
Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno is a slight favourite on CheckLive metrics: overall rating 61.7 vs 56.4 for Pol Hernandez / Guillermo Collado. The biggest edge is in mental resilience (CheckMental 59.9 vs 45.6); CheckLive signal strength 54%.
Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno to win
Medium confidence54%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
52.45
45.65
CheckSkill
64.16
75.03
CheckMental
45.58
59.9
CheckLive total56.4 vs 61.7+5.3
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Pol Hernandez / Guillermo Collado vs Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno?
On CheckLive metrics the favourite is Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno: overall rating 61.7 vs 56.4, CheckLive signal strength 54%.
What is Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno's main edge?
Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno is strongest in mental resilience: CheckMental 59.9 vs 45.6 for Pol Hernandez / Guillermo Collado. The overall rating gap is 5.4.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
Pol Hernandez / Guillermo Collado 0:2 Francisco Navarro / Martin Di Nenno — Match Result
Hernandez / Collado
01
Navarro / Di Nenno
Paris Major 2026 · September 9
Hernandez / Collado22
Navarro / Di Nenno66W
In other pairs