Maccabi Netanya 2:1 Ashdod SC — Match Report
Second half2 - 1
- 49VAR review (I. Ben Shabat)
- 67(Foul)
- 69(Foul)
- 72H. Boahen
- 72A. Danziger
- 78(Foul)
- 87D. Atlan
- 87A. Talpa
- 89(Foul)
- 90 + 8(Dissent)
Added time0 - 0
- (Dissent)
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchH2H
Head to Head meetings
Maccabi Netanya – Ashdod SC

Maccabi Netanya

Ashdod SC
- 10
Victories
- 6
Draws
- 6
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 10 | 6 |
Scored goals | 38 | 31 |
Average per game | 1.73 | 1.41 |
The biggest victory | 5-0 | 0-4 |
Form

Maccabi Netanya
- 5Matches
- 5Goals
- 1Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 2Draws
- 2Losses

Ashdod SC
- 5Matches
- 10Goals
- 2Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 1Draws
- 0Losses
Standings
Maccabi Netanya – Ashdod SC
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.60 |
There is no enough info about formation in this moment. Checklive again later
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — Maccabi Netanya
CheckLive's preview favours Maccabi Netanya, leaning on a clear edge in form and mental composure. Ashdod arrive without a win in five away games, while the hosts carry the confidence of a title push. A narrow, controlled affair is the likely script.
Home win — Maccabi Netanya1.75
High confidence66%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
38.9
34.5
CheckSkill
53.7
48.5
CheckMental
31.8
20.2
CheckLive total49.9 vs 37.9+12.0Maccabi Netanya: 44.1 + 5.8 for home advantage = 49.9
More match signals
Maccabi Netanya (DNB)74%1.40
Over 2.569%1.60
Maccabi Netanya (−1)55%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win the match between Maccabi Netanya and Ashdod SC?
Maccabi Netanya are clear favourites, with CheckLive's model giving a 66% chance. Their strong home H2H record and Ashdod's five-match winless away run support that. The hosts' mental edge in a title push adds to the case. A narrow home win is the most likely outcome.
Who has better form ahead of this Premier League match?
Maccabi Netanya have the better form, reflected in their higher recent results rating. The hosts have won two of their last five, while Ashdod have lost three of five away. The aggregate form index underscores Netanya's edge, making them the side in stronger momentum.
Will both teams score in Maccabi Netanya vs Ashdod SC?
The H2H stats show that 60% of meetings have seen both teams score, with an average of three total goals. However, given Ashdod's recent lack of goals away from home, the BTTS market is not a certainty. Netanya's defence has been solid at home, making a clean sheet possible.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.60 |











