| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 22 |
| 74 | 23 | 21 | 8 | 22 |
Lions de Genève 92:74 Lugano Tigers — Match Result
Who won the Lions de Genève vs Lugano Tigers game?
Lions de Genève won 92-74.
What was the final score of Lions de Genève vs Lugano Tigers?
Lions de Genève 92 : 74 Lugano Tigers.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Lions de Genève vs Lugano Tigers?
By quarter: 24:23, 24:21, 22:8, 22:22.
A. De Barros
92 - 74
3- 3
92 - 71
M. Chabouh
- 1
89 - 71
M. Chabouh
A. Bagnoli
88 - 71
1- 2
88 - 70
T. Johnson
A. De Barros
86 - 70
3- 1
86 - 67
Z. Weibel
- 2
85 - 67
- 2
83 - 67
O. Ali
N. Claerbaut
81 - 67
2G. Michel
81 - 65
3- 1
81 - 62
T. Johnson
- 1
80 - 62
T. Johnson
A. Donnelly
79 - 62
2- 1
79 - 60
K. Kalu
- 1
78 - 60
K. Kalu
- 1
77 - 60
T. Johnson
- 1
76 - 60
T. Johnson
G. Michel
75 - 60
2- 2
75 - 58
J. Joly
S. Togni
73 - 58
2- 1
73 - 56
C. Floyd
N. Claerbaut
72 - 56
1- 2
72 - 55
K. Kalu
S. Togni
70 - 55
3
Where people bet the most today
- Los Angeles Lakers — Toronto RaptorsLos Angeles Lakers to win · 319 bets→$317.2K1,502 bets
- Golden State Warriors — Los Angeles ClippersGolden State Warriors to win · 715 bets→$282.8K2,219 bets
- Virtus Segafredo Bologna — Pallacanestro TriesteVirtus Segafredo Bologna to win · 10 bets→$18812 bets
- Petkim Spor — Anadolu EfesPetkim Spor to win · 7 bets→$16712 bets
- Melbourne United — New Zealand BreakersUnder 191.5 points · 2 bets→$1326 bets
- Pallacanestro Cantù — EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano to win · 8 bets→$1208 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Statistics
72%
Free throws
64%
50%
2 pointers
67%
43%
3 pointers
29%
47%
Field goals
47%
36
Rebounds
34
27
Defensive rebounds
27
9
Offensive rebounds
7
20
Assists
17
11
Turnovers
23
16
Steals
4
2
Blocks
5
20
Fouls
19
11
Max points in a row
7
37:46
Time spent in lead
0:54
21
Biggest lead
3
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lions de Genève | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Fribourg Olympic Basket | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWWW |
| 3 | Sam Basket Massagno | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | LWWW |
| 4 | Pully Lausanne Foxes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | LWWW |
| 5 | BBC Nyon | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWLL |
| 6 | Union Neuchatel | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLWL |
| 7 | BBC Monthey | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLLW |
| 8 | Starwings Basket | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL |
| 9 | Lugano Tigers | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lions de Genève | 6 | +181 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Fribourg Olympic Basket | 7 | +142 | 85.7% |
| 3 | Sam Basket Massagno | 6 | +76 | 83.3% |
| 4 | Pully Lausanne Foxes | 7 | +61 | 71.4% |
| 5 | BBC Nyon | 7 | +50 | 57.1% |
| 6 | Union Neuchatel | 7 | -64 | 42.9% |
| 7 | BBC Monthey | 7 | -58 | 28.6% |
| 8 | Starwings Basket | 6 | -86 | 16.7% |
| 9 | Lugano Tigers | 7 | -95 | 14.3% |
| 10 | 6 | -207 | 0.0% |

Lions de Genève
- 5Matches
- 469Goals
- 93.8Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses

Lugano Tigers
- 5Matches
- 380Goals
- 76Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses








