CHECKLIVE
Australia U16 logo
Australia U16
02.09.2025 03:30
GOAL!73 - 61FT
Game1q2q3q4q
7324171418
6116181116

Australia U16 73:61 Lebanon U16 — Match Result

Questions & Answers

Who won the Australia U16 vs Lebanon U16 game?

Australia U16 won 73-61.

What was the final score of Australia U16 vs Lebanon U16?

Australia U16 73 : 61 Lebanon U16.

Who scored the most points in Australia U16 vs Lebanon U16?

Johnny Sawma led all scorers with 22 points.

What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Australia U16 vs Lebanon U16?

By quarter: 24:16, 17:18, 14:11, 18:16.

  • 2

    73 - 61

    I. Jorgenson

  • 1

    71 - 61

    A. Edwards

  • 3

    70 - 61

    T. Walter Dammers

  • J. El Shamee

    67 - 61

    2
  • 2

    67 - 59

    A. John Peter Mabbott

  • C. El Herera

    65 - 59

    2
  • 3

    65 - 57

    T. Walter Dammers

  • J. Sawma

    62 - 57

    1
  • J. Sawma

    62 - 56

    2
  • J. Sawma

    62 - 54

    3
  • 2

    62 - 51

    T. Walter Dammers

  • C. El Herera

    60 - 51

    3
  • 2

    60 - 48

    T. Walter Dammers

  • J. Asfar

    58 - 48

    1
  • 1

    58 - 47

    A. Charlton Watene

  • 2

    57 - 47

    A. Charlton Watene

  • A. Nahle

    55 - 47

    2