| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 13 | 22 | 14 | 13 |
| 72 | 25 | 14 | 21 | 12 |
Forestville Eagles 62:72 Norwood Flames — Match Result
Who won the Forestville Eagles vs Norwood Flames game?
Norwood Flames won 72-62.
What was the final score of Forestville Eagles vs Norwood Flames?
Forestville Eagles 62 : 72 Norwood Flames.
Who scored the most points in Forestville Eagles vs Norwood Flames?
Ally Becki led all scorers with 18 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Forestville Eagles vs Norwood Flames?
By quarter: 13:25, 22:14, 14:21, 13:12.
- 1
62 - 72
Millgramm
- 1
61 - 72
Millgramm
- 2
60 - 72
Millgramm
C. Clark
58 - 72
1C. Clark
58 - 71
2C. Clark
58 - 69
1C. Clark
58 - 68
1- 3
58 - 67
Millgramm
- 2
55 - 67
S. Hunter
- 2
53 - 67
E. Sawyer
A. Becki
51 - 67
3- 2
51 - 64
J. Simons
A. Cotton
49 - 64
2L. Gribben
49 - 62
1L. Gribben
49 - 61
1
Where people bet the most today
- Chicago Bulls — Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers to win · 528 bets→$148K1,062 bets
- Detroit Pistons — Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers to win · 472 bets→$69.8K1,078 bets
- Anadolu Efes — Tofaş BursaLIVE · Anadolu Efes to win · 42 bets→$3.8K82 bets
- Kėdainių Nevėžis — Šiaulių ŠiauliaiŠiaulių Šiauliai to win · 5 bets→$1.2K10 bets
- Mitteldeutscher BC — Fraport Skyliners FrankfurtLIVE · Mitteldeutscher BC to win · 5 bets→$1.1K28 bets
- Leyma Basquet Coruña — MoraBanc AndorraMoraBanc Andorra to win · 22 bets→$86328 bets
- Basket Zaragoza — Unicaja MálagaUnicaja Málaga to win · 4 bets→$3735 bets
- Galatasaray — Esenler EroksporHandicap Galatasaray (-5.5) · 3 bets→$2077 bets
- EA7 Emporio Armani Milano — Dolomiti Energia TrentoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano to win · 4 bets→$1525 bets
- s.Oliver Würzburg — Bayern MünchenBayern München to win · 5 bets→$555 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Statistics
50%
Free throws
88%
53%
2 pointers
50%
27%
3 pointers
40%
43%
Field goals
45%
24
Rebounds
36
14
Defensive rebounds
27
10
Offensive rebounds
9
16
Assists
19
11
Turnovers
17
6
Steals
3
4
Blocks
3
17
Fouls
20
7
Max points in a row
12
0:00
Time spent in lead
35:04
0
Biggest lead
16
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Adelaide Bearcats | 18 | 17 | 1 | 94.4% | WWWL |
| 2 | Sturt Sabres | 18 | 14 | 4 | 77.8% | WLWW |
| 3 | Norwood Flames | 18 | 12 | 6 | 66.7% | WLWL |
| 4 | South Adelaide Panthers | 18 | 11 | 7 | 61.1% | WWWL |
| 5 | Forestville Eagles | 18 | 10 | 8 | 55.6% | LLWL |
| 6 | Woodville Warriors | 18 | 9 | 9 | 50.0% | WLWL |
| 7 | Southern Tigers | 18 | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | LLLW |
| 8 | North Adelaide Rockets | 18 | 5 | 13 | 27.8% | LWLL |
| 9 | Central Districts Lions | 18 | 4 | 14 | 22.2% | LLLL |
| 10 | Eastern Mavericks | 18 | 1 | 17 | 5.6% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Adelaide Bearcats | 18 | +698 | 94.4% |
| 2 | Sturt Sabres | 18 | +316 | 77.8% |
| 3 | Norwood Flames | 18 | +94 | 66.7% |
| 4 | South Adelaide Panthers | 18 | -16 | 61.1% |
| 5 | Forestville Eagles | 18 | +75 | 55.6% |
| 6 | Woodville Warriors | 18 | -13 | 50.0% |
| 7 | Southern Tigers | 18 | -134 | 38.9% |
| 8 | North Adelaide Rockets | 18 | -194 | 27.8% |
| 9 | Central Districts Lions | 18 | -291 | 22.2% |
| 10 | Eastern Mavericks | 18 | -535 | 5.6% |

Forestville Eagles
- 5Matches
- 362Goals
- 72.4Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses

Norwood Flames
- 5Matches
- 370Goals
- 74Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.85 |







