FC Rokycany 2:1 SK Hořovice — Match Report
Standings
FC Rokycany – SK Hořovice
Where people bet the most today
$2.1M
Betting volume16.7K
bets- Arsenal — EvertonArsenal to win · 583 bets→$553.4K1,489 bets
- Aston Villa — Manchester CityManchester City to win · 805 bets→$493.5K2,298 bets
- Chelsea — Tottenham HotspurChelsea to win · 672 bets→$387.9K1,325 bets
- Atlético Madrid — Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña handicap +3.5 · 240 bets→$82.2K835 bets
- Cagliari — BolognaCagliari to win · 25 bets→$64.6K235 bets
- Rayo Vallecano — ElcheRayo Vallecano to win · 63 bets→$63.1K215 bets
- Como — SassuoloComo to win · 264 bets→$51.1K555 bets
- Racing de Santander — EspanyolDouble chance: X2 · 31 bets→$46.6K163 bets
- 1. FSV Mainz 05 — SV Werder BremenUnder 3.5 goals · 23 bets→$28.7K204 bets
- Valencia — VillarrealVillarreal to win · 87 bets→$26.4K204 bets
Head to Head meetings
FC Rokycany – SK Hořovice

FC Rokycany

SK Hořovice
- 4
Victories
- 1
Draws
- 3
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 4 | 3 |
Scored goals | 10 | 6 |
Average per game | 1.25 | 0.75 |
The biggest victory | 4-1 | 0-1 |

FC Rokycany
- 5Matches
- 3Goals
- 0.6Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses

SK Hořovice
- 5Matches
- 8Goals
- 1.6Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 1Draws
- 1Losses
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchThere is no enough info about formation in this moment. Checklive again later
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — SK Hořovice
SK Hořovice is the favourite in the CheckLive calculation: 59.3 vs 40.9 + 5.8 for home advantage = 46.7 for FC Rokycany. The biggest edge is in mental resilience (CheckMental 71.2 vs 28.6). CheckLive signal strength 67/100.
Away win — SK Hořovice
High confidence67%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
38
57.7
CheckSkill
48.5
55.2
CheckMental
28.6
71.2
CheckLive total46.7 vs 59.3+12.6FC Rokycany: 40.9 + 5.8 for home advantage = 46.7
More match signals
Under 2.572%
SK Hořovice (DNB)72%
SK Hořovice (−1)71%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in FC Rokycany vs SK Hořovice?
In the CheckLive calculation SK Hořovice is the favourite: 59.3 vs 40.9 + 5.8 for home advantage = 46.7. Signal strength 67/100; it is not a win probability.
What is SK Hořovice's main edge?
SK Hořovice is strongest in mental resilience: CheckMental 71.2 vs 28.6 for FC Rokycany. The overall rating gap is 12.6.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
What is the correct-score prediction?
CheckLive calculation: 0-2 (FC Rokycany vs SK Hořovice, regulation time). Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |






