De Treffers 1:1 FC Eindhoven — Match Report
First half0 - 1
- 13
Second half1 - 0
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchH2H
Head to Head meetings
De Treffers – FC Eindhoven

De Treffers

FC Eindhoven
- 0
Victories
- 1
Draws
- 1
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 1 |
Scored goals | 1 | 2 |
Average per game | 0.5 | 1 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0-1 |
Form

De Treffers
- 5Matches
- 12Goals
- 2.4Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 1Draws
- 1Losses

FC Eindhoven
- 5Matches
- 8Goals
- 1.6Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 |
Formation not available yet
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — De Treffers
De Treffers is a strong favourite in the CheckLive calculation: 59.7 + 5.8 for home advantage = 65.5 vs 48.4 for FC Eindhoven. The biggest edge is in mental resilience (CheckMental 73.2 vs 43.3). CheckLive signal strength 72/100.
Home win — De Treffers3.60
High confidence72%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
58.2
45.4
CheckSkill
54.9
53
CheckMental
73.2
43.3
CheckLive total65.5 vs 48.4+17.1De Treffers: 59.7 + 5.8 for home advantage = 65.5
More match signals
Under 2.581%
De Treffers (DNB)78%
De Treffers (−1)76%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in De Treffers vs FC Eindhoven?
In the CheckLive calculation De Treffers is the favourite: 59.7 + 5.8 for home advantage = 65.5 vs 48.4. Signal strength 72/100; it is not a win probability.
What is De Treffers's main edge?
De Treffers is strongest in mental resilience: CheckMental 73.2 vs 43.3 for FC Eindhoven. The overall rating gap is 17.1.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
What is the correct-score prediction?
CheckLive calculation: 2-0 (De Treffers vs FC Eindhoven, regulation time). Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 |











