CSA Steaua București 2:1 CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud — Match Report
CSA Steaua Bucuresti won 2-1 at home against CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud, and it was Dani Garcia who settled it with both goals. Gloria pulled one back and made the closing stages awkward, but Steaua held on.
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchH2H
Head to Head meetings
CSA Steaua București – CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud

CSA Steaua București

CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud
- 1
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 1
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 1 | 1 |
Scored goals | 3 | 3 |
Average per game | 1.5 | 1.5 |
The biggest victory | 2-1 | 1-2 |
Form

CSA Steaua București
- 5Matches
- 7Goals
- 1.4Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 3Draws
- 0Losses

CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud
- 5Matches
- 4Goals
- 0.8Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses
Standings
CSA Steaua București – CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
Formation not available yet
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud
CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud is the favourite in the CheckLive calculation: 57.5 vs 39.5 + 5.8 for home advantage = 45.3 for CSA Steaua București. The biggest edge is in mental resilience (CheckMental 71.2 vs 26.6). CheckLive signal strength 67/100.
Away win — CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud2.90
High confidence67%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
36.7
56.6
CheckSkill
47.5
52.2
CheckMental
26.6
71.2
CheckLive total45.3 vs 57.5+12.2CSA Steaua București: 39.5 + 5.8 for home advantage = 45.3
More match signals
CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud (DNB)74%
CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud (−1)73%
Over 2.569%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in CSA Steaua București vs CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud?
In the CheckLive calculation CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud is the favourite: 57.5 vs 39.5 + 5.8 for home advantage = 45.3. Signal strength 67/100; it is not a win probability.
What is CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud's main edge?
CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud is strongest in mental resilience: CheckMental 71.2 vs 26.6 for CSA Steaua București. The overall rating gap is 12.2.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
What is the correct-score prediction?
CheckLive calculation: 1-3 (CSA Steaua București vs CS Gloria 2018 Bistriţa-Năsăud, regulation time). Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 |










