Macarthur FC 2:1 Công An Hà Nội — Match Report
First half1 - 1
- 39(Foul)
Second half1 - 0
- 52(Foul)
- 60(Foul)
- 75
- 78(Foul)
- 78(Dissent)
Added time0 - 0
- (Unallowed field entering)
Where people bet the most today
$397.4K
Betting volume10.3K
bets- Lech Poznań — Bayer 04 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen to win · 332 bets→$67.9K624 bets
- HNK Hajduk Split — AjaxAjax to win · 117 bets→$40.9K322 bets
- Red Bull Salzburg — MilanMilan to win · 186 bets→$28.1K477 bets
- Brighton & Hove Albion — FK Kauno ŽalgirisOver 4.5 goals · 589 bets→$27.3K1,063 bets
- Atalanta — Pafos FCPafos FC handicap +1.5 · 64 bets→$18.2K470 bets
- Torreense — SunderlandSunderland to win · 84 bets→$18.2K340 bets
- Benfica — CelticBenfica to win · 81 bets→$17.4K463 bets
- TSG Hoffenheim — BeşiktaşBeşiktaş to win · 68 bets→$15.4K339 bets
- AZ Alkmaar — Hapoel Be'er ShevaDouble chance: X2 · 34 bets→$15.4K339 bets
- FC Twente — FC ThunBoth teams to score — Yes · 43 bets→$11.7K381 bets
Head to Head meetings
Macarthur FC – Công An Hà Nội

Macarthur FC

Công An Hà Nội
- 1
Victories
- 1
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 1 | 0 |
Scored goals | 3 | 2 |
Average per game | 1.5 | 1 |
The biggest victory | 2-1 | 0 |

Macarthur FC

Công An Hà Nội
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchOdds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
There is no enough info about formation in this moment. Checklive again later
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — Công An Hà Nội
Công An Hà Nội is a strong favourite on CheckLive metrics: overall rating 61.1 vs 41.9 for Macarthur FC. The biggest edge is in mental resilience (CheckMental 79.6 vs 28.6). CheckLive signal strength 68/100.
Away win — Công An Hà Nội3.00
High confidence68%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
38
59.6
CheckSkill
50.8
54
CheckMental
28.6
79.6
CheckLive total41.9 vs 61.1+19.2
More match signals
Công An Hà Nội (−1)80%
Công An Hà Nội (DNB)80%
Under 2.575%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Macarthur FC vs Công An Hà Nội?
On CheckLive metrics Công An Hà Nội rate higher: 61.1 vs 41.9, CheckLive signal strength 68/100.
What is Công An Hà Nội's main edge?
Công An Hà Nội is strongest in mental resilience: CheckMental 79.6 vs 28.6 for Macarthur FC. The overall rating gap is 19.2.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
What is the correct-score prediction?
CheckLive calculation: 0-2 (Macarthur FC vs Công An Hà Nội, regulation time). Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.00 |

