CHECKLIVE
Roman Sancilio logo
Roman Sancilio
07.03.2026 17:50
GOAL!2 - 0FT
Carpenter M. logo
Carpenter M.
GameSet 1Set 2
66
12
26 m 59 s36 m 34 s

Roman Sancilio 2:0 Carpenter M. — Match Result

Questions & Answers

Who won the Roman Sancilio vs Carpenter M. match?

Roman Sancilio won 2-0 in sets.

What was the set score of Roman Sancilio vs Carpenter M.?

Roman Sancilio 6:1, 6:2 Carpenter M.

  • 6
    2
    015
    1515
    1530
    3030
    4030
    4040
    A40
    Break
  • 1
    0
    150
    300
    400
  • 2
    0
    150
    300
    400
  • 3
    0
    150
    300
    3015
    3030
    4030
  • 4
    0
    150
    1515
    1530
    3030
    3040
  • 4
    1
    150
    1515
    3015
    3030
    4030
    4040
    A40
    4040
    40A
  • 4
    2
    150
    300
    400
  • 5
    2
    150
    300
    3015
    4015
    4030
  • 6
    1
    150
    1515
    3015
    4015
    4030
  • 1
    0
    150
    300
    400
  • 2
    0
    015
    1515
    3015
    3030
    4030
  • 3
    0
    015
    1515
    1530
    3030
    4030
    4040
    40A
  • 3
    1
    015
    1515
    1530
    3030
    4030
  • 4
    1
    015
    030
    1530
    3030
    4030
  • 5
    1
    015
    1515
    1530
    3030
    4030

Statistics

  • 0

    Aces

    0

  • 5

    Break points converted

    1

  • 0%

    Break points saved

    28%

  • 2

    Double faults

    2

  • 64%

    First serve

    68%

  • 64%

    First serve points

    37%

  • 62%

    First serve return points

    35%

  • 7

    Max games in a row

    2

  • 12

    Max points in a row

    4

  • 22

    Receiver points won

    13

  • 6

    Return games played

    6

  • 88%

    Second serve

    85%

  • 63%

    Second serve points

    31%

  • 69%

    Second serve return points

    37%

  • 6

    Service games played

    6

  • 6

    Service games won

    2

  • 28

    Service points won

    14

  • 0

    Tiebreaks

    0

Before the match · Pre-match form

Previous meetings before this match started

Last matches: Roman Sancilio

Matches shown: 5
Wins1Losses4

Last matches: Carpenter M.

Matches shown: 5
Wins2Losses3