| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 5 |
| 81 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 |
Canberra Gunners 70:81 Norths Bears — Match Result
Who won the Canberra Gunners vs Norths Bears game?
Norths Bears won 81-70.
What was the final score of Canberra Gunners vs Norths Bears?
Canberra Gunners 70 : 81 Norths Bears.
Who scored the most points in Canberra Gunners vs Norths Bears?
Darnell Hoskins led all scorers with 25 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Canberra Gunners vs Norths Bears?
By quarter: 26:20, 20:21, 19:20, 5:20.
- 3
70 - 81
J. Toohey
F. Krslovic
67 - 81
1F. Krslovic
67 - 80
2- 2
67 - 78
W. Rice
I. Mitchell
65 - 78
3F. Krslovic
65 - 75
3L. Bofinger
65 - 72
1H. Goodrick
65 - 71
1H. Goodrick
65 - 70
1B. Hanson
65 - 69
1M. Wacher
65 - 68
3I. Mitchell
65 - 65
2B. Hanson
65 - 63
2
Where people bet the most today
- Indiana Pacers — Denver NuggetsDenver Nuggets to win · 194 bets→$43.3K582 bets
- Frutti Extra Bursaspor — Fenerbahçe BekoFenerbahçe Beko to win · 520 bets→$28.1K591 bets
- Trabzonspor BK — Petkim SporLIVE · Petkim Spor to win · 4 bets→$25.9K817 bets
- BAXI Manresa — Monbus ObradoiroBAXI Manresa to win · 6 bets→$5888 bets
- Gladiators Trier — Brose BambergGladiators Trier to win · 5 bets→$3117 bets
- Telekom Baskets Bonn — Löwen Braunschweig→$1366 bets
- Bàsquet Girona — RETABet Bilbao BasketUnder 181.5 points · 3 bets→$1307 bets
- Força Lleida CE — Cazoo Baskonia→$948 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Statistics
87%
Free throws
72%
42%
2 pointers
50%
29%
3 pointers
29%
35%
Field goals
41%
31
Rebounds
49
26
Defensive rebounds
36
5
Offensive rebounds
13
11
Assists
15
6
Turnovers
6
3
Steals
3
5
Blocks
3
16
Fouls
12
9
Max points in a row
19
20:53
Time spent in lead
11:47
9
Biggest lead
13
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illawarra Hawks | 20 | 16 | 4 | 80.0% | WWWL |
| 2 | Norths Bears | 20 | 16 | 4 | 80.0% | LWWW |
| 3 | Sutherland Sharks | 20 | 14 | 6 | 70.0% | LWWL |
| 4 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 70.0% | LWLL | |
| 5 | Basketball Australia CoE | 20 | 13 | 7 | 65.0% | LLLL |
| 6 | Canberra Gunners | 20 | 12 | 8 | 60.0% | LWWL |
| 7 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 60.0% | WLWL | |
| 8 | Central Coast Crusaders | 20 | 10 | 10 | 50.0% | WWWL |
| 9 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 45.0% | WWWL | |
| 10 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 40.0% | LLLL | |
| 11 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 40.0% | WLWL | |
| 12 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 40.0% | WLLW | |
| 13 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 40.0% | LWLL | |
| 14 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 35.0% | WLLW | |
| 15 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 15.0% | WWLL | |
| 16 | Albury Wodonga Bandits | 20 | 2 | 18 | 10.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illawarra Hawks | 20 | +264 | 80.0% |
| 2 | Norths Bears | 20 | +240 | 80.0% |
| 3 | Sutherland Sharks | 20 | +181 | 70.0% |
| 4 | 20 | +173 | 70.0% | |
| 5 | Basketball Australia CoE | 20 | +170 | 65.0% |
| 6 | Canberra Gunners | 20 | +79 | 60.0% |
| 7 | 20 | +146 | 60.0% | |
| 8 | Central Coast Crusaders | 20 | -24 | 50.0% |
| 9 | 20 | -67 | 45.0% | |
| 10 | 20 | -152 | 40.0% | |
| 11 | 20 | -104 | 40.0% | |
| 12 | 20 | -81 | 40.0% | |
| 13 | 20 | -46 | 40.0% | |
| 14 | 20 | -110 | 35.0% | |
| 15 | 20 | -306 | 15.0% | |
| 16 | Albury Wodonga Bandits | 20 | -363 | 10.0% |

Canberra Gunners
- 5Matches
- 450Goals
- 90Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses

Norths Bears
- 5Matches
- 438Goals
- 87.6Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.74 |







