| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 16 | 20 | 13 | 13 |
| 73 | 22 | 16 | 25 | 10 |
CA Juventud 62:73 CA Capurro — Match Result
Who won the CA Juventud vs CA Capurro game?
CA Capurro won 73-62.
What was the final score of CA Juventud vs CA Capurro?
CA Juventud 62 : 73 CA Capurro.
Who scored the most points in CA Juventud vs CA Capurro?
Luca Ramos led all scorers with 22 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of CA Juventud vs CA Capurro?
By quarter: 16:22, 20:16, 13:25, 13:10.
F. Garcia
62 - 73
2- 2
62 - 71
A. Zelsky
L. Ramos
60 - 71
3- 1
60 - 68
A. Zelsky
- 1
59 - 68
B. Battro
- 1
58 - 68
B. Battro
- 2
57 - 68
M. Fernandez
J. Salazar
55 - 68
2- 1
55 - 66
A. Sanchez
- 2
54 - 66
T. Martinez
- 1
52 - 66
E. Schellemberg
- 2
51 - 66
E. Schellemberg
G. Fleitas
49 - 66
3
Where people bet the most today
- Cairns Taipans — Illawarra HawksLIVE · Cairns Taipans to win · 52 bets→$16.8K204 bets
- Anadolu Efes — Paris BasketballAnadolu Efes to win · 6 bets→$1.2K14 bets
- Hapoel Tel-Aviv — Barça BasketHapoel Tel-Aviv to win · 8 bets→$1.2K16 bets
- Fenerbahçe Beko — Cazoo Baskonia→$1.1K7 bets
- LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne — Bayern MünchenLDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne to win · 5 bets→$8597 bets
- EA7 Emporio Armani Milano — Valencia BasketValencia Basket to win · 17 bets→$43125 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Statistics
42%
Free throws
50%
42%
2 pointers
50%
25%
3 pointers
28%
34%
Field goals
39%
39
Rebounds
54
29
Defensive rebounds
37
10
Offensive rebounds
17
12
Assists
20
13
Turnovers
18
9
Steals
10
0
Blocks
1
19
Fouls
20
6
Max points in a row
9
7:07
Time spent in lead
31:49
5
Biggest lead
17
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWL | |
| 2 | CA 25 de Agosto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | LWWW |
| 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWLW | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWWW | |
| 5 | Capitol | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | LLLW |
| 6 | CA Capurro | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWW |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LLWW | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | WLWL | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LWWL | |
| 10 | San Telmo RS | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | WLLW |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LLLL | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | WLLL | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LWLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | +21 | 100.0% | |
| 2 | CA 25 de Agosto | 6 | +23 | 83.3% |
| 3 | 7 | -8 | 42.9% | |
| 4 | 6 | +33 | 66.7% | |
| 5 | Capitol | 6 | +41 | 66.7% |
| 6 | CA Capurro | 5 | +44 | 80.0% |
| 7 | 5 | +6 | 60.0% | |
| 8 | 6 | -7 | 33.3% | |
| 9 | 6 | -41 | 33.3% | |
| 10 | San Telmo RS | 6 | -17 | 16.7% |
| 11 | 5 | -30 | 20.0% | |
| 12 | 5 | -32 | 20.0% | |
| 13 | 5 | -33 | 20.0% |
CA Juventud
- 5Matches
- 374Goals
- 74.8Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses

CA Capurro
- 5Matches
- 459Goals
- 91.8Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.12 | 1.65 |


