Birmingham Legion FC vs Nyakrom Youth FC Prediction & Live Score
Head to Head meetings Birmingham Legion FC - Nyakrom Youth FC
- Matches6
- The biggest draw1-1
- The most effective match3-1

Birmingham Legion FC
Nyakrom Youth FC
- 1
Victories
- 1
Draws
- 4
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 1 | 4 |
Scored goals | 5 | 9 |
Average per game | 0.83 | 1.5 |
The biggest victory | 3-1 | 0-2 |

Birmingham Legion FC
Nyakrom Youth FC
No data
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — Nyakrom Youth FC
Nyakrom Youth FC enter round one on a three-game winning run and have historically dominated Birmingham Legion FC, with four wins from six previous meetings. The home side sit 11th, five places adrift of the visitors. CheckLive's read leans towards Nyakrom with a 65% edge.
Away win — Nyakrom Youth FC
High confidence65%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
36
56.3
CheckSkill
52.2
55
CheckMental
26.6
69
CheckLive total41.4 vs 58.3+16.9
More match signals
Nyakrom Youth FC (DNB)78%
Nyakrom Youth FC (−1)76%
Under 2.571%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the likely winner?
Nyakrom Youth FC are the strong side here, with superior recent form and a proven head-to-head edge over Birmingham Legion FC.
How is Nyakrom Youth FC's form compared to Birmingham?
Nyakrom show excellent form with three consecutive wins, while Birmingham have managed only one win in their last five matches.
Will both teams score?
Unlikely. Head-to-head meetings average 2.3 goals per game, with Birmingham scoring just 0.8 on average, suggesting a low-scoring affair.
- Matches0
- The biggest draw0
- The most effective match0
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
