Canvey Island 1:0 Billericay Town — Match Report
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchHead to Head meetings Canvey Island - Billericay Town
- Matches9
- The biggest draw0
- The most effective match2-3

Canvey Island

Billericay Town
- 4
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 5
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 4 | 5 |
Scored goals | 9 | 12 |
Average per game | 1 | 1.33 |
The biggest victory | 3-0 | 0-3 |

Canvey Island

Billericay Town
There is no enough info about formation in this moment. Checklive again later
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — Billericay Town
Billericay Town is a strong favourite on CheckLive metrics: overall rating 63.3 vs 36.6 for Canvey Island. The biggest edge is in mental resilience (CheckMental 85.8 vs 20.2); CheckLive signal strength 76%.
Away win — Billericay Town
High confidence76%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
34.8
61.7
CheckSkill
45.3
54.6
CheckMental
20.2
85.8
CheckLive total36.6 vs 63.3+26.7
More match signals
Billericay Town (−1)85%
Billericay Town (DNB)79%
Under 2.570%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Canvey Island vs Billericay Town?
On CheckLive metrics the favourite is Billericay Town: overall rating 63.3 vs 36.6, CheckLive signal strength 76%.
What is Billericay Town's main edge?
Billericay Town is strongest in mental resilience: CheckMental 85.8 vs 20.2 for Canvey Island. The overall rating gap is 33.9.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
What is the correct-score prediction?
CheckLive calculation: 1-3 (Canvey Island vs Billericay Town, regulation time). Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
- Matches0
- The biggest draw0
- The most effective match0
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |

