Nürnberg Falcons BC vs BG Göttingen Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Nürnberg Falcons BC vs BG Göttingen?
Last 5 games — Nürnberg Falcons BC: 2-3 (L 75:82, W 112:87, W 84:77, L 74:95, L 65:92); BG Göttingen: 3-2 (L 69:78, W 107:86, L 76:80, W 95:74, W 100:93).
What is the head-to-head record between Nürnberg Falcons BC and BG Göttingen?
3 previous meetings: Nürnberg Falcons BC 2-1 BG Göttingen.
When do Nürnberg Falcons BC and BG Göttingen play?
24.01.2027 at 14:30 (UTC), Pro A.
Where people bet the most today
$81.2K
Betting volume1.6K
bets- Detroit Pistons — Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers to win · 398 bets→$34.7K678 bets
- Chicago Bulls — Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers to win · 351 bets→$25.8K477 bets
- Sydney Kings — South East Melbourne PhoenixLIVE · Sydney Kings to win · 83 bets→$13.9K240 bets
- CSKA Moscow — Zenit St. PetersburgCSKA Moscow to win · 122 bets→$3.9K135 bets
- Perth Wildcats — Cairns TaipansPerth Wildcats to win · 6 bets→$1.2K17 bets
- Saga Ballooners — Chiba Jets FunabashiSaga Ballooners to win · 6 bets→$5329 bets
- Seahorses Mikawa — Shiga Lake StarsShiga Lake Stars to win · 8 bets→$5318 bets
- Akita Northern Happinets — Shinshu Brave WarriorsLIVE · Akita Northern Happinets to win · 2 bets→$1278 bets
- Bahçeşehir Koleji — Yukatel Merkezefendi Belediyesi Basket→$1255 bets
- Anadolu Efes — Tofaş BursaTofaş Bursa to win · 4 bets→$897 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Pro A 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VFL Kirchheim Knights | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Crailsheim Merlins | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | LWWW |
| 4 | Eisbären Bremerhaven | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WLWW |
| 4 | MLP Academics Heidelberg | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WWLW |
| 5 | Rheinstars Köln | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WWLW |
| 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWWW | |
| 8 | Tigers Tübingen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | WLLW |
| 8 | Gießen 46ers | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | LWWL |
| 9 | Nürnberg Falcons BC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | LWWL |
| 10 | Baskets Koblenz | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLLL |
| 11 | BG Göttingen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | WLWL |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | WLLL | |
| 13 | PS Karlsruhe Lions | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LWWL |
| 14 | Uni Baskets Paderborn | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLWL |
| 15 | Artland Dragons | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL |
| 16 | Sparkassenstars Bochum | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LLLL |
| 17 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LLLW | |
| 18 | Medi Bayreuth | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLW |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VFL Kirchheim Knights | 7 | +124 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Crailsheim Merlins | 8 | +102 | 87.5% |
| 4 | Eisbären Bremerhaven | 8 | 0 | 62.5% |
| 4 | MLP Academics Heidelberg | 8 | +87 | 75.0% |
| 5 | Rheinstars Köln | 8 | -23 | 62.5% |
| 6 | 7 | +39 | 85.7% | |
| 8 | Tigers Tübingen | 8 | +6 | 50.0% |
| 8 | Gießen 46ers | 8 | +14 | 50.0% |
| 9 | Nürnberg Falcons BC | 8 | -34 | 50.0% |
| 10 | Baskets Koblenz | 7 | -16 | 42.9% |
| 11 | BG Göttingen | 8 | -6 | 37.5% |
| 12 | 8 | -43 | 37.5% | |
| 13 | PS Karlsruhe Lions | 8 | -59 | 37.5% |
| 14 | Uni Baskets Paderborn | 7 | -5 | 28.6% |
| 15 | Artland Dragons | 7 | -14 | 28.6% |
| 16 | Sparkassenstars Bochum | 8 | -47 | 25.0% |
| 17 | 8 | -53 | 25.0% | |
| 18 | Medi Bayreuth | 7 | -72 | 14.3% |

Nürnberg Falcons BC
- 5Matches
- 410Goals
- 82Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses

BG Göttingen
- 5Matches
- 447Goals
- 89.4Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses












