| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 | 30 | 31 | 33 | 28 |
| 79 | 17 | 18 | 28 | 16 |
BC Prievidza 122:79 Nitra Blue Wings — Match Result
Who won the BC Prievidza vs Nitra Blue Wings game?
BC Prievidza won 122-79.
What was the final score of BC Prievidza vs Nitra Blue Wings?
BC Prievidza 122 : 79 Nitra Blue Wings.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of BC Prievidza vs Nitra Blue Wings?
By quarter: 30:17, 31:18, 33:28, 28:16.
- 2
113 - 72
J. Mokran
M. Fusek
111 - 72
2- 2
111 - 70
C. Eugene
- 2
109 - 70
J. Mokran
P. Kováčik
107 - 70
1P. Kováčik
107 - 69
2- 3
107 - 67
D. Hlivak
M. Fusek
104 - 67
2M. Šimko
104 - 65
2- 1
104 - 63
J. Mokran
- 2
103 - 63
D. Hlivak
- 3
101 - 63
J. Smith
- 2
98 - 63
J. Smith
- 1
96 - 63
J. Massie
- 1
95 - 63
J. Massie
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
82%
Free throws
68%
69%
2 pointers
43%
48%
3 pointers
31%
60%
Field goals
39%
37
Rebounds
32
27
Defensive rebounds
15
10
Offensive rebounds
17
20
Assists
15
10
Turnovers
17
12
Steals
5
3
Blocks
0
23
Fouls
25
13
Max points in a row
6
8:35
Time spent in lead
0:18
43
Biggest lead
1
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC Prievidza | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | BK Levickí Patrioti | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | WLLW | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LWLL | |
| 5 | BK 04 AC LB Spišská Nová Ves | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | WWLL |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | WLWL | |
| 7 | MBK Rieker Komárno | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | LLWL |
| 8 | MBK Handlová | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | LLLW |
| 9 | MBK Lučenec | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | LLWW |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | WWWL |
| 11 | BK Iskra Svit | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC Prievidza | 4 | +138 | 100.0% |
| 2 | BK Levickí Patrioti | 4 | +64 | 100.0% |
| 3 | 5 | -66 | 40.0% | |
| 4 | 5 | -68 | 40.0% | |
| 5 | BK 04 AC LB Spišská Nová Ves | 3 | +46 | 100.0% |
| 6 | 4 | -7 | 50.0% | |
| 7 | MBK Rieker Komárno | 4 | -9 | 25.0% |
| 8 | MBK Handlová | 4 | -46 | 25.0% |
| 9 | MBK Lučenec | 3 | -23 | 33.3% |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 4 | +26 | 50.0% |
| 11 | BK Iskra Svit | 4 | -55 | 0.0% |

BC Prievidza
Nitra Blue Wings
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.70 |






